donate button myKTWU buttonauction buttonstore button

11.1

11.2

11.3

Thursday - 02/21/2019

12:00am
Nova
  The Next Pompeii
1:00am
Secrets of the Dead
  The Nero Files
2:00am
Sammy Davis, Jr.: American Masters
  
4:00am
Finding Your Roots
  No Laughing Matter
5:00am
Classical Stretch: By Essentrics
  Spine Flexibility
5:30am
Functional Fitness with Suzanne Andrews
  Headache Prevention
6:00am
Body Electric
  
6:30am
Ready Jet Go!
  Space Junk/Scientific Sean
7:00am
Nature Cat
  Snow Way to Keep Warm/So You Think You Know Nature
7:30am
Curious George
  No Knowing Gnocchi/Here Comes The Tide
8:00am
Let's Go Luna!
  She Is The Moon of Moons/Beats of Beijing
8:30am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
  Sharing at the Library/Daniel Shares with Margaret
9:00am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
  Prince Wednesday's Happy Birthday/Daniel's Happy Song
9:30am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
  Dancing Shoe/ No Honking
10:00am
Sesame Street
  Crafty Friends
10:30am
Splash and Bubbles
  Guess Who?/Sleepless Sleepover
11:00am
Dinosaur Train
  Classic in the Jurassic - Air, Water and Land/Desert Day and Night
11:30am
Cat in the Hat Knows A Lot About That!
  Many Ants Make Light Work/Nest Best Thing
12:00pm
Peg + Cat
  The George Washington Problem/The High Noon Problem
12:30pm
Super Why!
  The Cookbook
1:00pm
Woodwright's Shop
  Tool Chest from Bristol
1:30pm
Sewing with Nancy
  Doodle Stitching, Part 1
2:00pm
America's Test Kitchen from Cook's Illustrated
  Vegan for Everyone
2:30pm
Wyland's Art Studio
  Orcas Below
3:00pm
Arthur
  He Said, He Said/Bunny Trouble
3:30pm
Nature Cat
  Are You My Egg?/Sos (Save Our Salad)
4:00pm
Wild Kratts
  Lemur Legs
4:30pm
Wild Kratts
  Aye Aye
5:00pm
Odd Squad
  Rookie Night/Who Let The Doug Out?
5:29pm
Odd Squad
  There Might Be Dragons/Dawn of the Read
6:00pm
PBS NewsHour
  
7:00pm
Working Capital
  Black Women Business Startups
7:30pm
I've Got Issues
  Laura Kelly, Getting to Know Our New Ks Governor
8:00pm
Sunflower Journeys
  Small Town Attraction
8:30pm
Rick Steves' Europe
  Portugal's Heartland
9:00pm
Death In Paradise
  Season 7 - Episode 5
10:00pm
This Old House Hour
  Next Generation Demolition Stucco Repair
11:00pm
BBC World News
  
11:30pm
Nightly Business Report
  

Friday - 02/22/2019

12:00am
Finding Your Roots
  No Laughing Matter
1:00am
POV
  Minding The Gap
2:30am
Breaking Big
  Lee Daniels
3:00am
Nature
  Living Volcanoes
4:00am
Nova
  The Next Pompeii
5:00am
Classical Stretch: By Essentrics
  Arthritis Relief and Pain Prevention
5:30am
Functional Fitness with Suzanne Andrews
  Interval Training
6:00am
Body Electric
  
6:30am
Ready Jet Go!
  Tiny Blue Dot/Earth Camping
7:00am
Nature Cat
  The Deal with Eels/Skip It!
7:30am
Curious George
  We Otter Be Friends/Sir George and the Dragon
8:00am
Let's Go Luna!
  The Big Dig/Amazing Man
8:30am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
  The Lemonade Stand/Mad at the Beach
9:00am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
  Daniel and Margaret Visit the Farm/Fireflies and Fireworks
9:30am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
  Invisible Band/Best Pink Present
10:00am
Sesame Street
  The Count's Counting Error
10:30am
Splash and Bubbles
  The Kelp Needs Help/Mountain of Fire
11:00am
Dinosaur Train
  Classic in the Jurassic: Ultimate Face-off/Back in Time
11:30am
Cat in the Hat Knows A Lot About That!
  Teeny Weeny Adventure/I See Seeds
12:00pm
Peg + Cat
  The Pentagirls Problem/The Tree Problem of National Importance
12:30pm
Super Why!
  The Comic Book: Attack of the Eraser
1:00pm
Lawrence Welk Show
  Salute to New York City (1977)
2:00pm
Ciao Italia
  Almonds!/Mandorle!
2:30pm
Sunflower Journeys
  Small Town Attraction
3:00pm
Arthur
  That's My Grandma/Bud's Knotty Problem
3:30pm
Nature Cat
  Snow Way to Keep Warm/So You Think You Know Nature
4:00pm
Wild Kratts
  Voyage of the Butterflier Xt
4:30pm
Wild Kratts
  Honey Seekers
5:00pm
Odd Squad
  Trials and Tubulations
5:30pm
Odd Squad
  Olive and Otto In Shmumberland
6:00pm
PBS NewsHour
  
7:00pm
Washington Week
  
7:30pm
Firing Line with Margaret Hoover
  
8:00pm
Charley Pride: American Masters
  
9:00pm
Brad Paisley - Landmarks Live In Concert: A Great Performances Special
  
10:00pm
BBC World News
  
10:30pm
Nightly Business Report
  
11:00pm
Amanpour and Company
  

Saturday - 02/23/2019

12:00am
Charley Pride: American Masters
  
1:00am
Brad Paisley - Landmarks Live In Concert: A Great Performances Special
  
2:00am
Sammy Davis, Jr.: American Masters
  
4:00am
This Old House Hour
  Next Generation Demolition Stucco Repair
5:00am
Happy Yoga with Sarah Starr
  Summer Brillance Gentle Yoga
5:30am
Wai Lana Yoga
  Duck Walking
6:00am
Sit and Be Fit
  New Challenges
6:30am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
  A New Friend at School/ A New Friend at the Playground
7:00am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
  Dancing Shoe/ No Honking
7:30am
Curious George
  Go West, Young Monkey/Meet The New Neighbors
8:00am
The Red Green Show
  Mad You Say?
8:30am
Street Rodding American Style
  Great Bend 2016
9:00am
MotorWeek
  
9:30am
This Old House Hour
  Next Generation Demolition Stucco Repair
10:30am
Woodsmith Shop
  Workshop Tips & Tricks
11:00am
American Woodshop
  Live Edge Tall Case Wall Cabinet
11:30am
Craftsman's Legacy
  The Table Maker
12:00pm
Garden SMART
  
12:30pm
Cook's Country
  Ballpark Classics
1:00pm
Lidia's Kitchen
  Summer Picnic
1:30pm
Paint This with Jerry Yarnell
  Red-Headed Woodpecker, Part 1
2:00pm
Best of the Joy of Painting
  Two Seasons
2:30pm
Why Quilts Matter: History, Art & Politics
  Empowering Women One Quilt at a Time
3:00pm
Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting
  Berry Blue
3:30pm
Patsy Cline: American Masters
  
5:00pm
PBS NewsHour Weekend
  
5:30pm
Sunflower Journeys
  Small Town Attraction
6:00pm
Lawrence Welk Show
  Big Band Days (1973)
7:00pm
Doc Martin
  From The Mouths of Babes
8:00pm
Father Brown
  The Jackdaws Revenge
9:00pm
As Time Goes By
  The Wedding
9:30pm
Still Open All Hours
  Episode 6
10:00pm
The Red Green Show
  Mad You Say?
10:30pm
Bluegrass Underground
  Kathy Mattea
11:00pm
Austin City Limits
  Robert Plant & The Sensational Space Shifters

Sunday - 02/24/2019

12:00am
Nova
  The Next Pompeii
1:00am
Nature
  Living Volcanoes
2:00am
POV
  Minding The Gap
3:30am
Breaking Big
  Lee Daniels
4:00am
Washington Week
  
4:30am
Firing Line with Margaret Hoover
  
5:00am
Happy Yoga with Sarah Starr
  Dunes Gentle Yoga
5:30am
Wai Lana Yoga
  Bellows Breath
6:00am
Sit and Be Fit
  Coordination and Reaction Time
6:30am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
  Daniel Takes Care of Snowball/Margaret's Bathtime
7:00am
Caillou
  Caillou's Toy Trouble
7:30am
Sesame Street
  The Count's Counting Error
8:00am
Let's Go Luna!
  The Big Dig/Amazing Man
8:30am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
  
9:00am
Mack & Moxy
  Always Be Prepared/Feeding Rainbow
9:30am
Nature Cat
  The Big Bath Brouhaha/Fossil Hunt
10:00am
Wild Kratts
  Platypus Cafe
10:30am
Odd Squad
  Two Agents and a Baby/Ocean and the Fly
11:00am
Cyberchase
  A Fraction of a Chance
11:30am
Market to Market
  
12:00pm
America's Heartland
  
12:30pm
Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
  
1:00pm
Healthy Body Healthy Mind
  Understanding Sickle Cell, Thalassemia and Iron Overload
1:30pm
The Jazzy Vegetarian
  Pizza Party!
2:00pm
Working Capital
  Black Women Business Startups
2:30pm
I've Got Issues
  Laura Kelly, Getting to Know Our New Ks Governor
3:00pm
This Is The House That Jack Built
  
4:00pm
Nick Stellino: Storyteller in the Kitchen
  Bacon Or Pancetta
4:30pm
Firing Line with Margaret Hoover
  
5:00pm
PBS NewsHour Weekend
  
5:30pm
Still Open All Hours
  Episode 6
6:00pm
Chris Tarrant: Extreme Railways
  Crossing The Baltics
7:00pm
Victoria Season 3 On Masterpiece
  A Coburg Quartet
8:00pm
Victoria Season 3 On Masterpiece
  A Public Inconvenience
9:00pm
Victoria Season 3 On Masterpiece
  A Public Inconvenience
10:00pm
Confucius Was A Foodie
  Noodles: Long for Life, Food of Legends
11:00pm
Victoria Season 3 On Masterpiece
  A Public Inconvenience

Monday - 02/25/2019

12:00am
Victoria Season 3 On Masterpiece
  A Public Inconvenience
1:00am
Secrets of the Dead
  The Nero Files
2:00am
Sammy Davis, Jr.: American Masters
  
4:00am
Finding Your Roots
  No Laughing Matter
5:00am
Classical Stretch: By Essentrics
  Posture
5:30am
Functional Fitness with Suzanne Andrews
  Couples Workout with the Ball
6:00am
Body Electric
  
6:30am
Ready Jet Go!
  Beep and Boop's Game/Constellation Prize
7:00am
Nature Cat
  Flight of the Firefly/Thunderstruck
7:30am
Curious George
  Curious George Takes A Job/Curious George Takes Another Job - (Part 1 & 2)
8:00am
Let's Go Luna!
  What's The Big Idea?/Day of the Dead
8:30am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
  Daniel's Obstacle Course/Daniel Plays in a Gentle Way
9:00am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
  Daniel Waits For Show And Tell/A Night Out At The Restaurant
9:30am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
  Fairy House/Pinkabotta & Peterbotta
10:00am
Sesame Street
  Our Family's Way
10:30am
Splash and Bubbles
  One Big Ocean: Parts 1 and 2
11:00am
Dinosaur Train
  Stop and Smell The Flowers/Moms' Campout
11:30am
Cat in the Hat Knows A Lot About That!
  The Cat in the Hat Knows A Lot About That!
12:00pm
Peg + Cat
  Richard The Third/The Lemonade Problem
12:30pm
Super Why!
  The Muddled-Up Fairytales
1:00pm
Rough Cut with Fine Woodworking
  
1:30pm
Knit and Crochet Now
  Seasonal Wreaths
2:00pm
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Kitchen
  Croatia - The Adriatic Influence
2:30pm
Painting and Travel with Roger & Sarah Bansemer
  Independence Mine
3:00pm
Arthur
  Lend Me Your Ear/The Butler Did It
3:30pm
Nature Cat
  The Deal with Eels/Skip It!
4:00pm
Wild Kratts
  Lemur Stink Fight
4:30pm
Wild Kratts
  Golden Bamboo Lemur
5:00pm
Odd Squad
  The Curious Case of Pirate-Itis/Oscar The Couch
5:30pm
Odd Squad
  Haunt Squad/Safe House in the Woods
6:00pm
PBS NewsHour
  
7:00pm
Antiques Roadshow
  Hotel del Coronado Hour 2
8:00pm
Antiques Roadshow
  Miami Beach, Fl - Hour Two
8:58pm
Midsomer Murders
  The Black Book
9:49pm
Midsomer Murders
  The Black Book
10:35pm
BBC World News
  
11:04pm
Nightly Business Report
  
11:32pm
Amanpour and Company
  

Tuesday - 02/26/2019

12:30am
Antiques Roadshow
  Miami Beach, Fl - Hour Two
1:30am
Independent Lens
  People's Republic of Desire
3:00am
Secrets of the Dead
  The Nero Files
4:00am
Victoria Season 3 On Masterpiece
  A Public Inconvenience
5:00am
Classical Stretch: By Essentrics
  Toning and Slenderizing
5:30am
Functional Fitness with Suzanne Andrews
  Couples Workout
6:00am
Body Electric
  
6:30am
Ready Jet Go!
  Total Eclipse of the Sunspot/Sean's Year In Space
7:00am
Nature Cat
  Plants Got The Moves/Magnet Mania
7:30am
Curious George
  Curious George, Door Monkey/Curious George Goes Up the River
8:00am
Let's Go Luna!
  Hola Mariachi/Loco for Cocoa
8:30am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
  The Class Votes/The Neighborhood Votes
9:00am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
  Be A Vegetable Taster!/Daniel Tries A New Food
9:30am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
  Sand Palace/Zoo Day
10:00am
Sesame Street
  Grandparent's Day
10:30am
Splash and Bubbles
  One Big Ocean: Parts 3 and 4
11:00am
Dinosaur Train
  Zeppelin: Waterfalls/Zeppelin: Atoll
11:30am
Cat in the Hat Knows A Lot About That!
  Surprise Surprise/A Howling Good Time
12:00pm
Peg + Cat
  The Magic Uke/The Rocking Out Problem
12:30pm
Super Why!
  Monster Munch
1:00pm
Woodsmith Shop
  Kitchen Cart
1:30pm
Quilting Arts
  Great Gifts
2:00pm
Simply Ming
  Ivan Orkin
2:30pm
Painting with Wilson Bickford
  New England Light Part 1
3:00pm
Arthur
  Prunella's Tent of Portent/Mutiny on the Pitch
3:30pm
Nature Cat
  Flight of the Firefly/Thunderstruck
4:00pm
Wild Kratts
  Bass Class
4:30pm
Wild Kratts
  Fireflies
5:00pm
Odd Squad
  Hands on a Desk Chair/There's No 'o' In Obot
5:30pm
Odd Squad
  Happy Halfiversary/Good Egg Bad Egg
6:00pm
PBS NewsHour
  
7:00pm
Finding Your Roots
  Hard Times
8:00pm
Roads to Memphis: American Experience
  
9:00pm
Frontline
  Right to Fail
10:00pm
BBC World News
  
10:30pm
Nightly Business Report
  
11:00pm
Amanpour and Company
  

Wednesday - 02/27/2019

12:00am
Roads to Memphis: American Experience
  
1:00am
Frontline
  Right to Fail
2:00am
Emery Blagdon and His Healing Machine
  
2:30am
Independent Lens
  People's Republic of Desire
4:00am
Antiques Roadshow
  Miami Beach, Fl - Hour Two
5:00am
Classical Stretch: By Essentrics
  Boost Your Energy
5:30am
Functional Fitness with Suzanne Andrews
  Arthritis Walking Workout 1
6:00am
Body Electric
  
6:30am
Ready Jet Go!
  Whole Lotta Shakin'/My Fair Jet
7:00am
Nature Cat
  Flamingo-A-Go-Go/What A Tangled Web
7:30am
Curious George
  Curious George and the Invisible Sound/Curious George, A Peeling Monkey
8:00am
Let's Go Luna!
  Queen for a Day/Jolly Special Friend
8:30am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
  Good Morning Daniel/Goodnight Daniel
9:00am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
  Visiting Grandpere/The Tiger Family Goes Back Home
9:30am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
  Slumber Party/Puptastic
10:00am
Sesame Street
  Fido The Frog
10:30am
Splash and Bubbles
  The Sand Is Grand/The Treasure Trove
11:00am
Dinosaur Train
  Zeppelin: Pangaea/Zeppelin: Crater
11:30am
Cat in the Hat Knows A Lot About That!
  Secret Super Digger/Pucker Up and Blow
12:00pm
Peg + Cat
  The Allergy Problem/I Do What I Can: The Musical
12:30pm
Super Why!
  Super Why! and the Little Mermaid
1:00pm
American Woodshop
  Arts and Crafts Luminaries
1:30pm
Knit and Crochet Now
  The Cocoon Craze
2:00pm
Nick Stellino: Storyteller in the Kitchen
  The Tomato Whisperer
2:30pm
Best of the Joy of Painting
  Forest Edge
3:00pm
Arthur
  The Hallway Minotaur/Ladonna's Like List
3:30pm
Nature Cat
  Plants Got The Moves/Magnet Mania
4:00pm
Wild Kratts
  Tenrec Treasure Hunt
4:30pm
Wild Kratts
  Praying Mantis
5:00pm
Odd Squad
  Other Olympia/Total Zeros
5:30pm
Odd Squad
  Flawed Squad/The Creature Whisperer
6:00pm
PBS NewsHour
  
7:00pm
Nature
  Yosemite
8:00pm
Nova
  Great Human Odyssey
10:00pm
BBC World News
  
10:30pm
Nightly Business Report
  
11:00pm
Amanpour and Company
  

Thursday - 02/28/2019

12:00am
Nova
  Great Human Odyssey
2:00am
Antiques Roadshow
  Miami Beach, Fl - Hour Two
3:00am
Roads to Memphis: American Experience
  
4:00am
Finding Your Roots
  Hard Times
5:00am
Classical Stretch: By Essentrics
  Feet and Calf Workout
5:30am
Functional Fitness with Suzanne Andrews
  Arthritis Walking Workout 2
6:00am
Body Electric
  
6:30am
Ready Jet Go!
  Space Race/Jet's Time Machine
7:00am
Nature Cat
  The Big Bath Brouhaha/Fossil Hunt
7:30am
Curious George
  Curious George, Dog Counter/Squirrel for a Day
8:00am
Let's Go Luna!
  Speaking Wigglewalker/London Frog
8:30am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
  Tiger Family Trip
9:00am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
  Daniel Makes a Noise Maker/Daniel Makes the Neighborhood
9:30am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
  Plantastically Pink/Painting Pixie
10:00am
Sesame Street
  Kitty Kindness
10:30am
Splash and Bubbles
  Here Comes The Hammerhead/Denny's New Shell
11:00am
Dinosaur Train
  Dinos A to Z, Part 1, The Big Idea/Dinos A to Z, Part 2, Spread The Word
11:30am
Cat in the Hat Knows A Lot About That!
  Blue Feet Are Neat/A Little Reef Magic
12:00pm
Peg + Cat
  The Mermaid in the Mall Problem/The Painting Problem
12:30pm
Super Why!
  Juan Bobo and the Pig
1:00pm
Woodwright's Shop
  Roman Work Bench
1:30pm
Sewing with Nancy
  Doodle Stitching, Part 2
2:00pm
America's Test Kitchen from Cook's Illustrated
  Just Add Apples
2:30pm
Wyland's Art Studio
  Florida Keys Sunset
3:00pm
Arthur
  Three's A Crowd/A Is for Angry
3:30pm
Nature Cat
  Flamingo-A-Go-Go/What A Tangled Web
4:00pm
Wild Kratts
  Mystery of the Weird Looking Walrus
4:30pm
Wild Kratts
  Tazzy Chris
5:00pm
Odd Squad
  It Takes Goo To Make A Feud Go Right/Friends of Odd Squad
5:30pm
Odd Squad
  Robert Plant/Game Time
6:00pm
PBS NewsHour
  
7:00pm
This Old House Hour
  Energy Saving Installations Secret Garden
8:00pm
Sunflower Journeys
  That's Entertainment
8:30pm
Rick Steves' Europe
  Travel Skills: Cruising
9:00pm
Death In Paradise
  Season 7 - Episode 6
10:00pm
BBC World News
  
10:30pm
Nightly Business Report
  
11:00pm
Amanpour and Company
  

Thursday - 02/21/2019

12:30am
Fannie Lou Hamer: Stand Up
  
1:00am
Talking Black In America
  
2:00am
PBS NewsHour
  
3:00am
Amanpour and Company
  
4:00am
Variety Studio: Actors On Actors
  
4:30am
Variety Studio: Actors On Actors
  
5:00am
Story in the Public Square
  Mike Stanton
5:30am
Second Opinion
  Knee Replacement
6:00am
Newsroom Tokyo
  
6:45am
Direct Talk
  
7:00am
POV
  Minding The Gap
8:30am
Fannie Lou Hamer: Stand Up
  
9:00am
Talking Black In America
  
10:00am
Variety Studio: Actors On Actors
  
10:30am
Variety Studio: Actors On Actors
  
11:00am
Amanpour and Company
  
12:00pm
Story in the Public Square
  Mike Stanton
12:30pm
Second Opinion
  Knee Replacement
1:00pm
POV
  Minding The Gap
2:30pm
Fannie Lou Hamer: Stand Up
  
3:00pm
Talking Black In America
  
4:00pm
Asia Insight
  
4:30pm
DW News
  
5:00pm
Secrets of the Dead
  Nero's Sunken City
6:00pm
Nova
  The Next Pompeii
7:00pm
Secrets of the Dead
  The Nero Files
8:00pm
Secrets of the Dead
  Nero's Sunken City
9:00pm
PBS NewsHour
  
10:00pm
Nightly Business Report
  
10:30pm
Day
  
11:00pm
Nova
  The Next Pompeii

Friday - 02/22/2019

12:00am
Secrets of the Dead
  The Nero Files
1:00am
Secrets of the Dead
  Nero's Sunken City
2:00am
PBS NewsHour
  
3:00am
Amanpour and Company
  
4:00am
Life on the Line
  Determination Is Mine
4:30am
Stories from the Stage
  Sugar & Spice
5:00am
Gzero World with Ian Bremmer
  
5:30am
Closer to Truth
  What's Fine - Tuning In Cosmology?
6:00am
Newsroom Tokyo
  
6:45am
Direct Talk
  
7:00am
Nova
  The Next Pompeii
8:00am
Secrets of the Dead
  The Nero Files
9:00am
Secrets of the Dead
  Nero's Sunken City
10:00am
Life on the Line
  Determination Is Mine
10:30am
Stories from the Stage
  Sugar & Spice
11:00am
Amanpour and Company
  
12:00pm
Gzero World with Ian Bremmer
  
12:30pm
Closer to Truth
  What's Fine - Tuning In Cosmology?
1:00pm
Nova
  The Next Pompeii
2:00pm
Secrets of the Dead
  The Nero Files
3:00pm
Secrets of the Dead
  Nero's Sunken City
4:00pm
Nhk Newsline
  
4:30pm
DW News
  
5:00pm
Space Men: American Experience
  
6:00pm
Margaret: The Rebel Princess
  
7:00pm
Sealab: American Experience
  
8:00pm
Space Men: American Experience
  
9:00pm
PBS NewsHour
  
10:00pm
Nightly Business Report
  
10:30pm
Day
  
11:00pm
Margaret: The Rebel Princess
  

Saturday - 02/23/2019

12:00am
Sealab: American Experience
  
1:00am
Space Men: American Experience
  
2:00am
PBS NewsHour
  
3:00am
Amanpour and Company
  
4:00am
Talking Black In America
  
5:00am
Second Opinion
  Knee Replacement
5:30am
Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
  
6:00am
To The Contrary with Bonnie Erbe
  
6:30am
Washington Week
  
7:00am
Margaret: The Rebel Princess
  
8:00am
Sealab: American Experience
  
9:00am
Space Men: American Experience
  
10:00am
Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
  
10:30am
Second Opinion
  Knee Replacement
11:00am
POV
  Minding The Gap
12:30pm
Fannie Lou Hamer: Stand Up
  
1:00pm
Margaret: The Rebel Princess
  
2:00pm
Sealab: American Experience
  
3:00pm
Space Men: American Experience
  
4:00pm
To The Contrary with Bonnie Erbe
  
4:30pm
Washington Week
  
5:00pm
Focus On Europe
  
5:30pm
Firing Line with Margaret Hoover
  
6:00pm
Finding Your Roots
  Black Like Me
7:00pm
Sammy Davis, Jr.: American Masters
  
9:00pm
America ReFramed
  Struggle & Hope
10:00pm
AfroPop: The Ultimate Cultural Exchange
  Black Panther Woman
11:00pm
Sammy Davis, Jr.: American Masters
  

Sunday - 02/24/2019

1:00am
America ReFramed
  Struggle & Hope
2:00am
AfroPop: The Ultimate Cultural Exchange
  Black Panther Woman
3:00am
In Their Own Words
  Muhammad Ali
4:00am
AfroPop: The Ultimate Cultural Exchange
  Short Films
5:00am
On Story
  America Ferrera on the Storyteller's Responsibility
5:30am
To The Contrary with Bonnie Erbe
  
6:00am
Washington Week
  
6:30am
Open Mind
  
7:00am
Focus On Europe
  
7:30am
Global 3000
  
8:00am
America ReFramed
  Struggle & Hope
9:00am
AfroPop: The Ultimate Cultural Exchange
  Black Panther Woman
10:00am
Between The Lines with Barry Kibrick
  Valorie Kondos Field - Life is Short, Don't Wait to Dance
10:30am
Between The Lines with Barry Kibrick
  Robert Greene - The Laws of Human Nature Part 2
11:00am
This American Land
  Louisiana's Coastline, Nutrient Runoff, Poultry Litter
11:30am
Around The Corner with John McGivern
  Memomonie
12:00pm
America's Heartland
  
12:30pm
Start Up
  Bulu, Inc. / Lincoln, Ne
1:00pm
To The Contrary with Bonnie Erbe
  
1:30pm
Firing Line with Margaret Hoover
  
2:00pm
Open Mind
  
2:30pm
Focus On Europe
  
3:00pm
Global 3000
  
3:30pm
On Story
  America Ferrera on the Storyteller's Responsibility
4:00pm
America ReFramed
  Struggle & Hope
5:00pm
AfroPop: The Ultimate Cultural Exchange
  Black Panther Woman
6:00pm
Speakeasy
  Lynyrd Skynyrd's Gary Rossington, Johnny Van Zant and Rickey Medlocke with Rob Tannenbaum
7:00pm
Nature
  Living Volcanoes
8:00pm
Finding Your Roots
  No Laughing Matter
9:00pm
Charley Pride: American Masters
  
10:00pm
In Tune: The Ben Tucker Story
  
11:00pm
Nature
  Living Volcanoes

Monday - 02/25/2019

12:00am
Finding Your Roots
  No Laughing Matter
1:00am
Charley Pride: American Masters
  
2:00am
In Tune: The Ben Tucker Story
  
3:00am
My Neighborhood: Pilsen
  
4:00am
Speakeasy
  Lynyrd Skynyrd's Gary Rossington, Johnny Van Zant and Rickey Medlocke with Rob Tannenbaum
5:00am
Overheard with Evan Smith
  Andrew Bujalski, Writer/Director
5:30am
Open Mind
  
6:00am
Newsroom Tokyo
  
6:45am
Direct Talk
  
7:00am
Nature
  Living Volcanoes
8:00am
Finding Your Roots
  No Laughing Matter
9:00am
Charley Pride: American Masters
  
10:00am
In Tune: The Ben Tucker Story
  
11:00am
Amanpour and Company
  
12:00pm
Overheard with Evan Smith
  Andrew Bujalski, Writer/Director
12:30pm
Open Mind
  
1:00pm
Nature
  Living Volcanoes
2:00pm
Finding Your Roots
  No Laughing Matter
3:00pm
Charley Pride: American Masters
  
4:00pm
Nhk Newsline
  
4:30pm
DW News
  
5:00pm
Local USA
  '63 Boycott
5:30pm
On Story
  America Ferrera on the Storyteller's Responsibility
6:00pm
The Talk - Race In America
  
8:00pm
Local USA
  '63 Boycott
8:30pm
Stories from the Stage
  Experience
9:00pm
PBS NewsHour
  
10:00pm
Nightly Business Report
  
10:30pm
Day
  
11:00pm
The Talk - Race In America
  

Tuesday - 02/26/2019

1:00am
Local USA
  '63 Boycott
1:30am
Stories from the Stage
  Experience
2:00am
PBS NewsHour
  
3:00am
Amanpour and Company
  
4:00am
Talking Black In America
  
5:00am
Great Decisions In Foreign Policy
  Out of Balance: Trading with China
5:30am
Asia Insight
  
6:00am
Newsroom Tokyo
  
6:45am
Direct Talk
  
7:00am
The Talk - Race In America
  
9:00am
Local USA
  '63 Boycott
9:30am
Stories from the Stage
  Experience
10:00am
Talking Black In America
  
11:00am
Amanpour and Company
  
12:00pm
Great Decisions In Foreign Policy
  Out of Balance: Trading with China
12:30pm
Asia Insight
  
1:00pm
The Talk - Race In America
  
3:00pm
Local USA
  '63 Boycott
3:30pm
Stories from the Stage
  Experience
4:00pm
Nhk Newsline
  
4:30pm
DW News
  
5:00pm
Our American Family: The Clarks
  
5:30pm
Independent Lens
  Winnie
7:00pm
America ReFramed
  Late Blossom Blues
8:30pm
Our American Family: The Clarks
  
9:00pm
PBS NewsHour
  
10:00pm
Nightly Business Report
  
10:30pm
Day
  
11:00pm
America ReFramed
  Late Blossom Blues

Wednesday - 02/27/2019

12:30am
Independent Lens
  True Conviction
2:00am
PBS NewsHour
  
3:00am
Amanpour and Company
  
4:00am
Space Men: American Experience
  
5:00am
To The Contrary with Bonnie Erbe
  
5:30am
Scully/The World Show
  
6:00am
Newsroom Tokyo
  
6:45am
Direct Talk
  
7:00am
America ReFramed
  Late Blossom Blues
8:30am
Independent Lens
  True Conviction
10:00am
Space Men: American Experience
  
11:00am
Amanpour and Company
  
12:00pm
To The Contrary with Bonnie Erbe
  
12:30pm
Scully/The World Show
  
1:00pm
America ReFramed
  Late Blossom Blues
2:30pm
Independent Lens
  Winnie
4:00pm
Nhk Newsline
  
4:30pm
DW News
  
5:00pm
Independent Lens
  True Conviction
6:30pm
Independent Lens
  People's Republic of Desire
8:00pm
Frontline
  Right to Fail
9:00pm
PBS NewsHour
  
10:00pm
Nightly Business Report
  
10:30pm
Day
  
11:00pm
Independent Lens
  People's Republic of Desire

Thursday - 02/28/2019

12:30am
Independent Lens
  True Conviction
2:00am
PBS NewsHour
  
3:00am
Amanpour and Company
  
4:00am
Speakeasy
  Lynyrd Skynyrd's Gary Rossington, Johnny Van Zant and Rickey Medlocke with Rob Tannenbaum
5:00am
Story in the Public Square
  Alice Robb
5:30am
Second Opinion
  Food As Medicine
6:00am
Newsroom Tokyo
  
6:45am
Direct Talk
  
7:00am
Independent Lens
  People's Republic of Desire
8:30am
Independent Lens
  True Conviction
10:00am
Speakeasy
  Lynyrd Skynyrd's Gary Rossington, Johnny Van Zant and Rickey Medlocke with Rob Tannenbaum
11:00am
Amanpour and Company
  
12:00pm
Story in the Public Square
  Alice Robb
12:30pm
Second Opinion
  Food As Medicine
1:00pm
Independent Lens
  People's Republic of Desire
2:30pm
Independent Lens
  True Conviction
4:00pm
Nhk Newsline
  
4:30pm
DW News
  
5:00pm
Secrets of the Dead
  After Stonehenge
6:00pm
Nova
  Great Human Odyssey
8:00pm
Secrets of the Dead
  After Stonehenge
9:00pm
PBS NewsHour
  
10:00pm
Nightly Business Report
  
10:30pm
Day
  
11:00pm
Nova
  Great Human Odyssey

Thursday - 02/21/2019

12:00am
Secrets of the Dead
  The Nero Files
1:00am
Amanpour and Company
  
2:00am
Nature
  Living Volcanoes
3:00am
Nova
  The Next Pompeii
4:00am
Secrets of the Dead
  The Nero Files
5:00am
We Knew What We Had: The Greatest Jazz Story Never Told
  
6:00am
BBC World News
  
6:30am
Sit and Be Fit
  Tai Chi with Tino
7:00am
Power Yoga: Mind and Body
  
7:30am
Stories of the Mind
  Comedians On Mental Health, Part 1
8:00am
Central Texas Gardener
  Organic Tips for Summer Care
8:30am
Fit 2 Stitch
  The Wrap Dress
9:00am
Fresh Quilting
  Impeccable Piecing
9:30am
Creative Living
  
10:00am
Knit and Crochet Now
  Sweet Baby Cardigans
10:30am
Sewing with Nancy
  Doodle Stitching, Part 2
11:00am
Pati's Mexican Table
  Mexican Wine Country
11:30am
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Kitchen
  It's Greek to Me
12:00pm
tasteMAKERS
  Shelled Out
12:30pm
Cooking with Nick Stellino
  Incredible Soups
1:00pm
Painting with Wilson Bickford
  Butterflies and Daisies, Part 2
1:30pm
Painting and Travel with Roger & Sarah Bansemer
  Mountain Valley
2:00pm
American Woodshop
  Making Custom Knives
2:30pm
Central Texas Gardener
  Fall Vegetables
3:00pm
Katie Brown Workshop
  Wedding
3:30pm
Fresh Quilting
  Design Options
4:00pm
Creative Living
  
4:30pm
New Orleans Cooking with Kevin Belton
  Trio of Soups
5:00pm
PBS NewsHour
  
6:00pm
Wild Kratts
  Honey Seekers
6:30pm
Odd Squad
  Trials and Tubulations
7:00pm
Odd Squad
  Olive and Otto In Shmumberland
7:30pm
Arthur
  That's My Grandma/Bud's Knotty Problem
8:00pm
Victoria Season 3 On Masterpiece
  A Coburg Quartet
9:00pm
Margaret: The Rebel Princess
  
10:00pm
Working Capital
  Black Women Business Startups
10:30pm
I've Got Issues
  Laura Kelly, Getting to Know Our New Ks Governor
11:00pm
Victoria Season 3 On Masterpiece
  A Coburg Quartet

Friday - 02/22/2019

12:00am
Antiques Roadshow
  Hotel del Coronado - Hour 1
1:00am
Amanpour and Company
  
2:00am
This Old House Hour
  Next Generation Demolition Stucco Repair
3:00am
Finding Your Roots
  No Laughing Matter
4:00am
POV
  Minding The Gap
5:30am
Breaking Big
  Lee Daniels
6:00am
BBC World News
  
6:30am
Sit and Be Fit
  Brain and Balance
7:00am
Power Yoga: Mind and Body
  
7:30am
Organic Rose
  Herbs and Acupuncture - Part Two
8:00am
P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
  Sensory Experiences
8:30am
Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting
  Quilting for Drama, Direction, Diversion
9:00am
It's Sew Easy
  Sewing Transformers
9:30am
Beads, Baubles and Jewels
  Modern Ingenuity
10:00am
Quilt in a Day
  Road to Stardom Quilt
10:30am
Sewing with Nancy
  Doodle Stitching, Part 3
11:00am
My Greek Table with Diane Kochilas
  A Bite of Greek Red Wine
11:30am
Dining with the Chef
  
12:00pm
Taste of History
  George Washington's Whiskey
12:30pm
America's Test Kitchen from Cook's Illustrated
  All Chocolate, All The Time
1:00pm
Paint This with Jerry Yarnell
  Joshua Tree National Park, Part 4
1:30pm
Wyland's Art Studio
  Dolphin Laugh
2:00pm
Organic Rose
  Peppers
2:30pm
Garden SMART
  
3:00pm
Sewing with Nancy
  Best Sweatshirt Makeovers, Part 2
3:30pm
It's Sew Easy
  Add Or Subtract
4:00pm
Beads, Baubles and Jewels
  Making Art Accessible
4:30pm
Martha Bakes
  Cultured Dairy
5:00pm
PBS NewsHour
  
6:00pm
Wild Kratts
  Golden Bamboo Lemur
6:30pm
Odd Squad
  The Curious Case of Pirate-Itis/Oscar The Couch
7:00pm
Odd Squad
  Haunt Squad/Safe House in the Woods
7:30pm
Arthur
  Lend Me Your Ear/The Butler Did It
8:00pm
Father Brown
  The Tree of Truth
9:00pm
As Time Goes By
  Another Proposal
9:31pm
Doc Martin
  Faith
10:30pm
Street Rodding American Style
  South High School Wichita
11:00pm
Charley Pride: American Masters
  

Saturday - 02/23/2019

12:00am
Brad Paisley - Landmarks Live In Concert: A Great Performances Special
  
1:00am
Amanpour and Company
  
2:00am
Washington Week
  
2:30am
Firing Line with Margaret Hoover
  
3:00am
Charley Pride: American Masters
  
4:00am
Brad Paisley - Landmarks Live In Concert: A Great Performances Special
  
5:00am
Musical Threads: Expression of a People
  
6:00am
Foundations of Yoga with Tara Lee
  Balance & Breath
6:30am
Functional Fitness with Suzanne Andrews
  Couples Workout with the Ball
7:00am
Wai Lana Yoga
  Spinal Fluidity
7:30am
Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
  Weight Loss: Back Strengthening (All Standing)
8:00am
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
  Helping Others After Mistakes/Eraser Factory
8:30am
Splash and Bubbles
  Guess Who?/Sleepless Sleepover
9:00am
Sesame Street
  A Very Sesame Street Thanksgiving
9:30am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
  A New Friend at School/ A New Friend at the Playground
10:00am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
  Dancing Shoe/ No Honking
10:30am
Curious George
  Junky Monkey/Jumpy Warms Up
11:00am
Let's Go Luna!
  She Is The Moon of Moons/Beats of Beijing
11:30am
Nature Cat
  Snow Way to Keep Warm/So You Think You Know Nature
12:00pm
Bare Feet In Nyc with Mickela Mallozzi
  Little Haiti
12:30pm
Second Opinion
  Foot Pain
1:00pm
Healthy Minds with Dr. Jeffrey Borenstein
  Concussion: How to Protect Your Brain
1:30pm
The Whole Truth with David Eisenhower
  Ending Absolute Poverty: Small Things With Big Impacts
2:00pm
Market to Market
  
2:30pm
Fishing Behind The Lines
  Alejandro Villanueva: From the Battlefield to the Football Field, Part 1
3:00pm
DayTripper
  Route 66, Tx
3:30pm
Family Travel with Colleen Kelly
  Best Food - Coast to Coast Cuisine
4:00pm
Americas Now
  Venezuela's Hyperinflation & Galician Homecoming
4:30pm
Frank Clarke Simply Painting Around The World: China
  The Yellow River
5:00pm
Film-Maker
  
5:30pm
Theater Talk
  Spring Season Preview
6:00pm
Nature Cat
  The Big Bath Brouhaha/Fossil Hunt
6:30pm
Ready Jet Go!
  Which Moon Is Best?/Detective Mindy
7:00pm
Odd Squad
  Two Agents and a Baby/Ocean and the Fly
7:30pm
Wild Kratts
  Platypus Cafe
8:00pm
Austin City Limits
  Robert Plant & The Sensational Space Shifters
9:00pm
Woodsongs
  Celebration of Merle Travis with Thom Bresh, Eddie Pennington, Katelyn Prieboy and Parker Hastings
10:00pm
Midsomer Murders
  The Dogleg Murders
10:48pm
Midsomer Murders
  The Dogleg Murders
11:35pm
The Red Green Show
  Mad You Say?

Sunday - 02/24/2019

12:00am
Finding Your Roots
  No Laughing Matter
1:00am
Austin City Limits
  Robert Plant & The Sensational Space Shifters
2:00am
Bluegrass Underground
  Brandi Carlile
2:30am
Chef's Life
  Chasing Trout
3:00am
Nova
  The Next Pompeii
4:00am
Nature
  Living Volcanoes
5:00am
We Knew What We Had: The Greatest Jazz Story Never Told
  
6:00am
Great Decisions In Foreign Policy
  Turning The Tide: Populism In Europe
6:30am
Washington Week
  
7:00am
The Peregrine Dame
  Hanoi, Vietnam
7:30am
BBC Newsnight
  
8:00am
Asia Insight
  
8:30am
To The Contrary with Bonnie Erbe
  
9:00am
Firing Line with Margaret Hoover
  
9:30am
On Story
  Script to Screen: Snowpiercer
10:00am
Poetry In America
  Shirt - Robert Pinsky
10:30am
Between The Lines with Barry Kibrick
  Valorie Kondos Field - Life is Short, Don't Wait to Dance
11:00am
Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
  
11:30am
Nature Cat
  The Deal with Eels/Skip It!
12:00pm
Ready Jet Go!
  Beep and Boop's Game/Constellation Prize
12:30pm
Wild Kratts
  Lemur Stink Fight
1:00pm
Odd Squad
  The Curious Case of Pirate-Itis/Oscar The Couch
1:30pm
Arthur
  Fern's Flights of Fancy/Cereal
2:00pm
Hands On Crafts for Kids
  Fly Away
2:30pm
Food Over 50
  Eating The Rainbow
3:00pm
America's Test Kitchen from Cook's Illustrated
  Chinese Classics
3:30pm
Cook's Country
  Pork and Pierogi
4:00pm
Working Capital
  Black Women Business Startups
4:30pm
I've Got Issues
  Laura Kelly, Getting to Know Our New Ks Governor
5:00pm
Lawrence Welk Show
  Big Band Days (1973)
6:00pm
Peg + Cat
  Richard The Third/The Lemonade Problem
6:30pm
Cat in the Hat Knows A Lot About That!
  Pulling Together/Fact and Friction
7:00pm
Let's Go Luna!
  Speaking Wigglewalker/London Frog
7:30pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
  
8:00pm
This Old House Hour
  Next Generation Demolition Stucco Repair
9:00pm
Woodsmith Shop
  Flag Case
9:30pm
Nick Stellino: Storyteller in the Kitchen
  Bacon Or Pancetta
10:00pm
Death In Paradise
  Season 7 - Episode 5
11:00pm
Victoria Season 3 On Masterpiece
  A Public Inconvenience

Monday - 02/25/2019

12:00am
Victoria Season 3 On Masterpiece
  A Public Inconvenience
1:00am
Austin City Limits
  Robert Plant & The Sensational Space Shifters
2:00am
Victoria Season 3 On Masterpiece
  A Public Inconvenience
3:00am
Victoria Season 3 On Masterpiece
  A Public Inconvenience
4:00am
Secrets of the Dead
  The Nero Files
5:00am
Queen of Swing
  
6:00am
BBC World News
  
6:30am
Sit and Be Fit
  Tone and Stretch
7:00am
Power Yoga: Mind and Body
  
7:30am
Christina Cooks
  The Skinny On Protein and Fat
8:00am
Garden SMART
  
8:30am
Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting
  Parade Rest
9:00am
It's Sew Easy
  Super Hero Projects
9:30am
Beads, Baubles and Jewels
  The Artistic Process
10:00am
Quilting Arts
  The Art of Being An Artist
10:30am
Sewing with Nancy
  Patchwork Patterns Inspired by Antique Quilts, Part 1
11:00am
Ciao Italia
  Fish Stew/Pesce In Umido
11:30am
George Hirsch Lifestyle
  Being Served
12:00pm
Lidia's Kitchen
  A Meal for the Grandkids
12:30pm
America's Test Kitchen from Cook's Illustrated
  Ultimate Italian
1:00pm
Paint This with Jerry Yarnell
  Gray Wolf Ridge, Part 1
1:30pm
Painting with Paulson
  Morning Whispers Part II
2:00pm
Woodsmith Shop
  Gentlemen's Dresser, Part 2
2:30pm
Garden SMART
  
3:00pm
Sewing with Nancy
  Favorite Scarves to Sew, Part 1
3:30pm
It's Sew Easy
  Be Your Own Designer
4:00pm
Beads, Baubles and Jewels
  In The Eyes of An Artist
4:30pm
The Jazzy Vegetarian
  Delightful Dairy-Free Desserts
5:00pm
PBS NewsHour
  
6:00pm
Wild Kratts
  Fireflies
6:30pm
Odd Squad
  Hands on a Desk Chair/There's No 'o' In Obot
7:00pm
Odd Squad
  Happy Halfiversary/Good Egg Bad Egg
7:30pm
Arthur
  Prunella's Tent of Portent/Mutiny on the Pitch
8:00pm
Nature
  Living Volcanoes
9:00pm
Nova
  The Next Pompeii
10:00pm
Secrets of the Dead
  The Nero Files
11:00pm
Antiques Roadshow
  Miami Beach, Fl - Hour Two

Tuesday - 02/26/2019

12:00am
Independent Lens
  People's Republic of Desire
1:30am
Amanpour and Company
  
2:30am
Antiques Roadshow
  Hotel del Coronado Hour 2
3:30am
Antiques Roadshow
  Miami Beach, Fl - Hour Two
4:30am
Independent Lens
  People's Republic of Desire
6:00am
BBC World News
  
6:30am
Sit and Be Fit
  Balance Your Body
7:00am
Power Yoga: Mind and Body
  
7:30am
American Health Journal
  
8:00am
Central Texas Gardener
  Pond Outdoor Living
8:30am
Fit 2 Stitch
  The Modern Jean Jacket
9:00am
Fresh Quilting
  Using Mixed Media
9:30am
Creative Living
  
10:00am
Knit and Crochet Now
  One of a Kind Totes
10:30am
Sewing with Nancy
  Patchwork Patterns Inspired by Antique Quilts, Part 2
11:00am
Pati's Mexican Table
  Loreto: Baja's Hidden Gem
11:30am
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Kitchen
  The Berry Best
12:00pm
tasteMAKERS
  Extracted
12:30pm
Cooking with Nick Stellino
  Favorites with a Twist
1:00pm
Painting with Wilson Bickford
  A Nap on the Beach
1:30pm
Painting and Travel with Roger & Sarah Bansemer
  Hudson River Valley
2:00pm
American Woodshop
  Wooden Bicycles
2:30pm
Central Texas Gardener
  Tremendous Trees
3:00pm
Katie Brown Workshop
  Family
3:30pm
Make It Artsy
  Up Close and Personal
4:00pm
Creative Living
  
4:30pm
How to Cook Well with Rory O'connell
  
5:00pm
PBS NewsHour
  
6:00pm
Wild Kratts
  Praying Mantis
6:30pm
Odd Squad
  Other Olympia/Total Zeros
7:00pm
Odd Squad
  Flawed Squad/The Creature Whisperer
7:30pm
Arthur
  The Hallway Minotaur/Ladonna's Like List
8:00pm
Great Performances at the Met
  Cosi Fan Tutte
11:30pm
Ghosts of Elysian Arms: Theatre of the Mind
  

Wednesday - 02/27/2019

12:30am
Working Capital
  Black Women Business Startups
1:00am
Amanpour and Company
  
2:00am
Finding Your Roots
  Hard Times
3:00am
Roads to Memphis: American Experience
  
4:00am
Frontline
  Right to Fail
5:00am
Emery Blagdon and His Healing Machine
  
5:30am
Everyone Has A Place
  
6:00am
BBC World News
  
6:30am
Sit and Be Fit
  
7:00am
Power Yoga: Mind and Body
  
7:30am
Growing Bolder
  Adventures In Growing Bolder
8:00am
Garden SMART
  
8:30am
Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting
  Luminous
9:00am
It's Sew Easy
  Be A Superhero - Literally, with Cosplay
9:30am
Beads, Baubles and Jewels
  Time for Art
10:00am
Quilting Arts
  On The Edge
10:30am
Sewing with Nancy
  Sew A Knit Wardrobe from Start to Finish, Part 1
11:00am
Ciao Italia
  Amarena Cherry Roll/Rotolo Di Amarena
11:30am
Yan Can Cook: Spice Kingdom
  Tea Time!
12:00pm
Lidia's Kitchen
  Starring Olive Oil
12:30pm
America's Test Kitchen from Cook's Illustrated
  Modern Weeknight Meals
1:00pm
Paint This with Jerry Yarnell
  Gray Wolf Ridge, Part 2
1:30pm
Painting with Paulson
  Beach Bum Part I
2:00pm
Baby Makes 3
  Sea-Side Nursery
2:30pm
Garden SMART
  
3:00pm
Sewing with Nancy
  Favorite Scarves to Sew, Part 2
3:30pm
It's Sew Easy
  Sewing to the Rescue
4:00pm
Beads, Baubles and Jewels
  Inspired By Clay
4:30pm
New Scandinavian Cooking
  Arctic Fire
5:00pm
PBS NewsHour
  
6:00pm
Wild Kratts
  Tazzy Chris
6:30pm
Odd Squad
  It Takes Goo To Make A Feud Go Right/Friends of Odd Squad
7:00pm
Odd Squad
  Robert Plant/Game Time
7:30pm
Arthur
  Three's A Crowd/A Is for Angry
8:00pm
Sunflower Journeys
  Small Town Attraction
8:30pm
Make48
  
9:00pm
Antiques Roadshow
  Hotel del Coronado Hour 2
10:00pm
Chris Tarrant: Extreme Railways
  Crossing The Baltics
11:00pm
Nova
  Great Human Odyssey

Thursday - 02/28/2019

1:00am
Amanpour and Company
  
2:00am
Nature
  Yosemite
3:00am
Nova
  Great Human Odyssey
5:00am
Antiques Roadshow
  Miami Beach, Fl - Hour Two
6:00am
BBC World News
  
6:30am
Sit and Be Fit
  
7:00am
Power Yoga: Mind and Body
  
7:30am
Stories of the Mind
  Comedians On Mental Health, Part 2
8:00am
Central Texas Gardener
  Hot Color, Dry Garden
8:30am
Fit 2 Stitch
  Making Your Own Swimsuit and Lingerie
9:00am
Fresh Quilting
  Minimalism and Improv
9:30am
Creative Living
  
10:00am
Knit and Crochet Now
  Top Down Sweaters
10:30am
Sewing with Nancy
  Sew A Knit Wardrobe from Start to Finish, Part 2
11:00am
Pati's Mexican Table
  La Paz: The Heart of Baja Sur
11:30am
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Kitchen
  Mom's Night Out
12:00pm
tasteMAKERS
  Warm & Wooly
12:30pm
Cooking with Nick Stellino
  The Ultimate Bread Pudding
1:00pm
Painting with Wilson Bickford
  Bird on a Fence, Part 1
1:30pm
Painting and Travel with Roger & Sarah Bansemer
  Grandfather's House
2:00pm
American Woodshop
  Custom Wood Keeps
2:30pm
Central Texas Gardener
  Hummingbird Plants
3:00pm
Katie Brown Workshop
  Seashells
3:30pm
Fresh Quilting
  Shapes
4:00pm
Creative Living
  
4:30pm
New Orleans Cooking with Kevin Belton
  Carnival
5:00pm
PBS NewsHour
  
6:00pm
Wild Kratts
  Octopus Wildkratticus
6:30pm
Odd Squad
  Undercover Olive
7:00pm
Odd Squad
  O Is Not for Over
7:30pm
Arthur
  D.W. Beats All/Buster The Myth Maker
8:00pm
Victoria Season 3 On Masterpiece
  A Public Inconvenience
9:00pm
Margaret: The Rebel Princess
  
10:00pm
Modus
  
11:00pm
Victoria Season 3 On Masterpiece
  A Public Inconvenience