Wild Kratts

"Wild Kratts" joins the adventures of Chris and Martin Kratt as they encounter incredible wild animals, combining science education with fun and adventure as the duo travels to animal habitats around the globe. Each adventure explores an age-appropriate science concept central to an animal's life and showcases a never-before-seen wildlife moment, all wrapped up in engaging stories of adventure, mystery, rescue, and the Kratt brothers' brand of laugh-out-loud-comedy that kids love. Real-life Chris and Martin introduce each "Wild Kratts" episode with a live action segment that imagines what it would be like to experience a never-before-seen wildlife moment, and asks, "What if...?" The Kratt brothers transition into animation and the adventure begins, bringing early-elementary school children into the secret lives of extraordinary creatures, many of which have never been animated before -- including Tiger quolls, Draco lizards, and Caracals!

Recent and Upcoming Airings

Aardvark Town 11.38/27 6:00 pm 11.18/28 4:30 pm
Animals Who Live to Be 100 Years Old 11.18/14 4:00 pm 11.38/18 7:30 pm 11.18/19 10:00 am
Archerfish School 11.38/13 6:00 pm 11.18/14 4:30 pm
Attack of the Tree Eating Aliens 11.37/7 7:30 pm
Aye Aye 11.17/26 4:00 pm
Baby Tooth & Kid Musky 11.18/16 4:00 pm
Back In Creature Time - Go Dodo Go, Part 1 11.37/29 12:30 pm 11.17/30 4:00 pm
Back In Creature Time - Tasmanian Tiger, Part 2 11.37/27 6:00 pm 11.17/30 4:30 pm
Bandito: The Black Footed Ferret 11.17/18 4:00 pm
Bass Class 11.38/31 6:00 pm
Blowfish Blowout 11.17/5 4:00 pm
Blue Heron 11.37/11 6:00 pm 11.17/12 4:30 pm 11.18/24 4:00 pm
Box Turtled In! 11.38/10 6:00 pm 11.18/13 4:30 pm
Build It Beaver 11.18/31 4:00 pm
Capture The Fishmobile 11.37/31 6:00 pm 11.18/1 4:30 pm
Chameleons On Target 11.37/25 6:00 pm 11.17/26 4:30 pm
Cheeks The Hamster 11.17/10 4:00 pm 11.37/14 7:30 pm 11.17/15 10:00 am 11.38/20 6:00 pm 11.18/21 4:30 pm
Cheetah Adopted 11.38/15 6:00 pm 11.18/16 4:30 pm
Choose Your Swordfish 11.17/13 4:00 pm 11.38/23 6:00 pm 11.18/24 4:30 pm
City Hoppers! 11.17/12 4:00 pm 11.38/22 6:00 pm 11.18/23 4:30 pm
Crocogator Contest 11.37/20 6:00 pm 11.17/23 4:30 pm
Eel-Lectric! 11.38/7 6:00 pm 11.18/8 4:30 pm
Elephant Brains! 11.17/11 3:59 pm
Fire Salamander 11.37/6 6:00 pm 11.17/9 4:30 pm 11.18/21 4:00 pm 11.38/25 7:30 pm 11.18/26 10:00 am
Flight of the Draco 11.18/29 4:00 pm
Golden Bamboo Lemur 11.18/1 4:00 pm
Golden Snub Nosed Monkey Man 11.38/6 6:00 pm 11.18/7 4:30 pm
Hermit Crab Shell Exchange 11.37/18 6:00 pm 11.17/19 4:30 pm
Komodo Dragon 11.37/12 6:00 pm 11.17/13 4:30 pm
Lemur Legs 11.37/17 6:00 pm 11.17/18 4:30 pm
Lemur Stink Fight 11.37/26 6:00 pm 11.17/27 4:30 pm
Liturgusa Krattorum 11.18/2 4:00 pm
Mosquito Dragon 11.37/22 12:30 pm 11.17/23 4:00 pm
Musk Ox Mania 11.38/16 6:00 pm 11.18/17 4:30 pm
Mystery of the North Pole Penguins? 11.37/4 6:00 pm 11.17/5 4:30 pm 11.38/9 6:00 pm 11.18/10 4:30 pm
Mystery of the Squirmy Wormy 11.38/28 6:00 pm 11.18/29 4:30 pm
Mystery on the Prairie 11.37/24 6:00 pm 11.17/25 4:30 pm
Opossum In My Pocket 11.37/16 6:00 pm 11.17/17 4:30 pm
Panda Power Up! 11.38/1 6:00 pm 11.18/2 4:30 pm
Pangolin Rescue 11.18/3 4:00 pm
Platypus Cafe 11.18/30 4:00 pm
Polar Bears Don't Dance 11.38/29 6:00 pm 11.18/30 4:30 pm
Prairie Who? 11.17/25 4:00 pm 11.37/28 7:30 pm
Praying Mantis 11.37/30 6:00 pm 11.17/31 4:30 pm
Puffin Rescue 11.38/5 12:30 pm 11.18/6 4:00 pm
Rattlesnake Crystal 11.37/2 6:00 pm 11.17/3 4:30 pm
Red Panda Rescue 11.18/10 4:00 pm
Road Runner 11.17/2 4:30 pm
Rocket Jaw: Rescuer of the Reef 11.37/1 12:30 pm 11.17/2 4:00 pm
Sea Otter Swim 11.38/8 6:00 pm 11.18/9 4:30 pm
Search for the Florida Panther 11.37/13 6:00 pm 11.17/16 4:30 pm
Skunked! 11.37/3 6:00 pm
Slider, The Otter 11.37/19 6:00 pm 11.17/20 4:30 pm
Sloth Bear Suction 11.37/10 6:00 pm 11.17/11 4:30 pm 11.18/23 4:00 pm
Spirit Bear 11.38/12 12:30 pm 11.18/13 4:00 pm
Stars of the Tides 11.38/3 6:00 pm 11.18/6 4:30 pm
Temple of the Tigers 11.17/6 4:00 pm 11.18/15 4:00 pm
Tenrec Treasure Hunt 11.17/31 4:00 pm 11.38/4 7:30 pm 11.18/5 10:00 am
The Cobra King 11.37/8 12:30 pm 11.17/9 4:00 pm 11.38/19 12:30 pm 11.18/20 4:00 pm
The Colors of China 11.38/17 6:00 pm 11.18/20 4:30 pm
The Dhole Duplicator 11.37/5 6:00 pm 11.17/6 4:30 pm 11.18/17 4:00 pm
The Last Largest Lobster 11.18/7 4:00 pm 11.38/11 7:30 pm 11.18/12 10:00 am
The Mystery of the Two Horned Narwhal 11.18/9 4:00 pm
The Other Martins 11.18/8 4:00 pm
This Orca Likes Sharks 11.38/14 6:00 pm 11.18/15 4:30 pm
To Touch A Hummingbird 11.17/1 10:00 am
Under Frozen Pond 11.37/15 12:30 pm 11.17/16 4:00 pm
Voyage of the Butterflier Xt 11.38/30 6:00 pm 11.18/31 4:30 pm
Where The Bison Roam 11.17/19 4:00 pm 11.17/27 4:00 pm
Wild Ponies 11.37/9 6:00 pm 11.17/10 4:30 pm