Program Schedule
KTWU - Channel 11.1
KTWU
KTWU World - Channel 11.2
KTWU World
KTWU Enhance/FNX - Channel 11.3
KTWU Enhance/FNX
- 12:00am
- 12:30am
- 1:00am
- 1:30am
- 2:00am
- 2:30am
- 3:00am
- 3:30am
- 4:00am
- 4:30am
- 5:00am
- 5:30am
- 6:00am
- 6:30am
- 7:00am
- 7:30am
- 8:00am
- 8:30am
- 9:00am
- 9:30am
- 10:00am
- 10:30am
- 11:00am
- 11:30am
- 12:00pm
- 12:30pm
- 1:00pm
- 1:30pm
- 2:00pm
- 2:30pm
- 3:00pm
- 3:30pm
- 4:00pm
- 4:30pm
- 5:00pm
- 5:30pm
- 6:00pm
- 6:30pm
- 7:00pm
- 7:30pm
- 8:00pm
- 8:30pm
- 9:00pm
- 9:30pm
- 10:00pm
- 10:30pm
- 11:00pm
- 11:30pm
- 12:00amNolly On MasterpieceEpisode 1
- 1:00amGreat Performances at the MetDead Man Walking
- 4:00amFinding Your RootsThings We Don't Discuss
- 5:00amYndi YogaPractice for Stillness (Air)
- 5:30amYoga In PracticeIntention, Knowledge, and Action
- 6:00amClassical Stretch: By EssentricsEndurance and Power
- 6:30amAlma's WayBeatbox Big Time/Super Sisters
- 7:00amLyla in the LoopEvery Sand-Which Way/Growing Up
- 7:30amWild KrattsAye Aye
- 8:00amDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodFind What Makes Your Family Special/Family Day
- 8:30amRosie's RulesDragon Drama/Rosies Lucky Charm
- 9:00amSesame StreetGrandparents' Day
- 9:30amWork It Out Wombats!A House for Snout/Junjun's Brain Freeze
- 10:00amDonkey HodieSomeplace Cold/Purple Polka Dot Party
- 10:30amPinkalicious & PeterrificYo-Yos Musical Journey/Happy Pinkville Day
- 11:00amElinor Wonders WhyA Garden for All/Band of Explorers
- 11:30amNature CatHal The Duck/The Crow-Lympics
- 12:00pmCurious GeorgeColor Me Monkey/Special Delivery Monkey
- 12:30pmXavier Riddle and the Secret MuseumI Am Theodore Roosevelt/I Am Eleanor Roosevelt
- 1:00pmRadical RestorationSeason 1, Episode 12
- 1:30pmKnit and Crochet NowGnomes Through The Year
- 2:00pmSteven Raichlen's Planet BarbecuePlanet Barbecue
- 2:30pmPainting and Travel with Roger & Sarah BansemerThe Fly Fisherman, Part 1
- 3:00pmCurious GeorgeColor Me Monkey/Special Delivery Monkey
- 3:30pmXavier Riddle and the Secret MuseumI Am Theodore Roosevelt/I Am Eleanor Roosevelt
- 4:00pmOdd SquadTrain of Thoughts/Overdue!
- 4:30pmArthurWar of the Worms/I Owe You One
- 5:00pmNature CatHal The Duck/The Crow-Lympics
- 5:29pmWild KrattsAye Aye
- 6:00pmPBS NewsHour
- 7:00pmDantePart One: The Inferno
- 8:59pmMidsomer MurdersWith Baited Breath, Part 1
- 9:44pmMidsomer MurdersWith Baited Breath, Part 2
- 10:32pmBBC News
- 11:02pmDw The Day
- 11:30pmAmanpour and Company
- 12:00amFinding Your RootsThings We Don't Discuss
- 1:00amMae West: American MastersMae West: Dirty Blonde
- 2:30amOdessa's Reign
- 3:00amAfroPop: The Ultimate Cultural ExchangeQueen Kidjo
- 4:00amHistory with David RubensteinAda Ferrer
- 4:30amHistory with David RubensteinIan Toll
- 5:00amBBC News
- 5:30amWhitney Reynolds ShowFor The Love of Lives
- 6:00amNewsroom Tokyo
- 6:27amNewsline In Depth
- 6:40amDirect Talk
- 7:00amNatureEquus: Story of the Horse: Origins
- 8:00amFinding Your RootsThings We Don't Discuss
- 9:00amMae West: American MastersMae West: Dirty Blonde
- 10:30amOdessa's Reign
- 11:00amAmanpour and Company
- 12:00pmWhitney Reynolds ShowFor The Love of Lives
- 12:30pmThe Open MindAddiction In America and the World
- 1:00pmIndependent LensWriting with Fire
- 2:30pmKea's Ark
- 3:00pmThe Vote: American ExperiencePart 1
- 4:00pmDW News
- 4:30pmBBC News America
- 5:00pmPBS NewsHour
- 6:00pmRed State, Blue Governor
- 7:00pmWithout Precedent: The Supreme Life of Rosalie Abella
- 8:30pmStories from the StageYou're Hired!
- 9:00pmPBS NewsHour
- 10:00pmDw The Day
- 10:30pmBBC News
- 11:00pmRed State, Blue Governor
- 12:00amAlice & Jack On MasterpieceEpisode 1
- 1:00amAustin City LimitsThe War On Drugs
- 2:00amCall The MidwifeSeason 13, Episode 1
- 3:00amNolly On MasterpieceEpisode 1
- 4:00amIron Opera
- 5:00amArthurWar of the Worms/I Owe You One
- 5:30amOdd SquadTrain of Thoughts/Overdue!
- 6:00amMolly of DenaliThe Story of the Story Knife/Raven Saves the Birthday Party
- 6:30amSit and Be FitLymphatic Health Special
- 7:00amKey Ingredient with Sheri CastleOysters at Home
- 7:30amAmerica's Test KitchenEggs Around The World
- 8:00amFamily Plot: Gardening in the Mid-South
- 8:30amCentral Texas GardenerChanging Goals
- 9:00amTeepee Time
- 9:30amWaabiny TimeMaambakoort - Ocean
- 10:00amTiga TalkListen to the World
- 10:30amThe Magic CanoeThe Squirrel Man
- 11:00amLouis SaysMixed Salad / Mrs. Charles Is A Superhero
- 11:30amWapos BayThe Wapos Falcon
- 12:00pmFrybread Flats
- 12:30pmDouble TroubleBush Tucker
- 1:00pmUntamed GourmetBc Interior Fowl
- 1:30pmTravel & DelightsRobinson
- 2:00pmIct Newscast
- 2:30pmFnx Now Block
- 3:00pmHit The IceMeasuring Up
- 3:30pmUnderexposedCash Or Crash
- 4:00pmFit First
- 4:30pmMaking RegaliaBustles
- 5:00pmNative PlanetRapu Nui
- 6:00pmMoosemeat & MarmaladeGoat
- 6:30pmIndian Country DiariesA Seat at the Drum
- 8:00pmDemocracy Now!
- 9:00pmAmerican Women SaintsElizabeth Ann Seton
- 10:30pmAmerican Women SaintsFrances Xavier Cabrini
- 11:45pmFalling Forward Into An Unknown and Dangerous Future